July 30, 2014

Subscriber Login



Don't have a username and password? Phone 419-399-4015 or email subscription@progressnewspaper.org to get yours today.
Click the E-Editions image below to see E-editions of the Progress, Weekly Reminder and special sections
Varsity games of the week April 18

Varsity Games of the Week

Softball

Crestview 15

Paulding 1

 

Antwerp 10

Wayne Trace 4

 

Montpelier 5

Paulding 2

 

Fairview 3

Antwerp 2

 

Paulding 14

Delphos Jeff. 0

 

Wayne Trace 10

Tinora 0

 

Antwerp 13

Lincolnview 2

 

Parkway 5

Paulding 1

 

Wayne Trace 10

Continental 0

 

Van Wert 6

Paulding 4

Van Wert 7

Paulding 2

 

Ottawa-Glandorf 4

Wayne Trace 3

 

Baseball

Crestview 7

Paulding 5

 

Ottawa-Glandorf 12

Wayne Trace 1

 

Antwerp 13

Wayne Trace 4

 

Fairview 9

Antwerp 1

 

Paulding 7

Delphos Jeff. 6

 

Tinora 10

Wayne Trace 0

 

Lincolnview 18

Antwerp 8

 

Tinora 14

Paulding 2

 

Wayne Trace 4

Crestview 2

 

Hicksville 10

Antwerp 0

Hicksville 14

Antwerp 1

 

Track

At Ayersville:

Boys’ meet –

Ottoville 96

Ayersville 71.5

Antwerp 58.5

Stryker 29

Girls’ meet –

Ayersville 97

Ottoville 78

Stryker 54

Antwerp 16

 

At Lincolnview:

Boys’ meet –

Lincolnview 89.5

Continental 54

Paulding 31.5

Girls’ meet –

Paulding 66

Lincolnview 54.5

Continental 34.5

 

At Fairview:

Boys’ meet –

Fariview 85

Wayne Trace 43

Girls’ meet –

Wayne Trace 66

Fariview 60

 

WAYNE TRACE INV.

Boys’ meet –

Fairview 1st 126

W.Trace 6th 43

Antwerp 9th 20

Girls’ meet –

Tinora 1st 114.33

W.Trace 3rd 63

Antwerp 12th 8

 

COL. GROVE INV.

Boys’ meet –

Col. Grove 1st 113

Paulding 9th 14.5

Girls’ meet –

Shawnee 1st 105

Paulding 10th 18

 

Sports schedule

THURSDAY, APRIL 19 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Hicksville; Paulding hosts Lincolnview; Wayne Trace at Ayersville

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Hicksville; Paulding hosts Lincolnview; Wayne Trace at Ayersville

FRIDAY, APRIL 20 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Fayette

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Montpelier; Paulding hosts Wayne Trace

SATURDAY, APRIL 21 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts North Central (DH); Paulding hosts Ottoville

Baseball: Paulding at Celina; Wayne Trace hosts North Central (DH)

Track/Field: Antwerp at Hicksville Inv.; Paulding and Wayne Trace at Ayersville Diller Inv.

MONDAY, APRIL 23 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Ada; Wayne Trace hosts Woodlan

Baseball: Paulding hosts Ada

TUESDAY, APRIL 24 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Ayersville; Paulding hosts Stryker; Wayne Trace hosts Fairview

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Ayersville; Paulding at Archbold; Wayne Trace hosts Fairview

Track/Field: Antwerp and Fayette at Edon

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 25 –

Baseball: Wayne Trace hosts Ottoville