September 3, 2014

Subscriber Login



Don't have a username and password? Phone 419-399-4015 or email subscription@progressnewspaper.org to get yours today.
Click the E-Editions image below to see E-editions of the Progress, Weekly Reminder and special sections
Varsity games of the week April 25

Varsity Games of the Week

Softball

Paulding 9

LCC 1

 

Wayne Trace 13

Miller City 3

 

Crestview 5

Wayne Trace 0

 

Antwerp 5

Bryan 0

 

Lincolnview 4

Paulding 3

 

Ayersville 3

Wayne Trace 1

 

Antwerp 4

North Central 2

Antwerp 6

North Central 1

 

Paulding 6

Ottoville 1

 

Baseball

LCC 6

Paulding 1

 

Van Wert 9

Wayne Trace 5

 

Edgerton 5

Antwerp 1

 

Continental 4

Paulding 3

 

Hicksville 12

Antwerp 2

 

Paulding 7

Lincolnview 5

 

Wayne Trace 10

Ayersville 2

 

Antwerp 6

Montpelier 5

 

Paulding 10

Wayne Trace 0

 

Paulding 4

Celina 3

Celina 16

Paulding 8

 

North Central 8

Wayne Trace 4

North Central 8

Wayne Trace 5

 

Track

At Hilltop:

Boys’ meet –

Hicksville 70

Hilltop 45

Antwerp 36

Girls’ meet –

Hicksville 83

Hilltop 52

Antwerp 19

 

At Paulding:

Boys’ meet –

Spencerville 89

Paulding 79

Temple Christian 6

Girls’ meet –

Spencerville 88

Paulding 74

Temple Christian 8

 

At Wayne Trace:

Boys’ meet –

Fairview 96

Wayne Trace 45

Edgerton 26

Girls’ meet –

Wayne Trace 82

Fairview 61

Edgerton 20

 

HICKSVILLE INV.

Boys’ meet –

Evergreen 1st 118

Antwerp 5th 62.5

Girls’ meet –

Edon 1st 141

Antwerp 7th 16

 

DILLER INV.

Boys’ meet –

Archbold 1st 127.5

W.Trace 14th 10

Paulding 16th 2

Girls’ meet –

Lib. Center 1st 89

W.Trace 8th 33

Paulding 12th 20

 

Sports schedule

THURSDAY, APRIL 26 –

Softball: Antwerp at Holgate; Paulding at Spencerville; Wayne Trace hosts Edgerton

Baseball: Antwerp at Holgate; Paulding at Spencerville; Wayne Trace hosts Edgerton

Track/Field: Antwerp hosts Paulding and Hicksville

FRIDAY, APRIL 27 –

Softball: Antwerp at Miller City; Wayne Trace at Parkway

Track/Field: Paulding at Edgerton Inv.

SATURDAY, APRIL 28 –

Baseball: Paulding hosts Elida

MONDAY, APRIL 30 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Allen East; Wayne Trace at Elida

Baseball: Antwerp at Kalida; Paulding hosts Allen East

Track/Field: Antwerp hosts Edgerton and Continental

TUESDAY, MAY 1 –

Softball: Antwerp at Ottoville; Paulding hosts Wayne Trace

Baseball: Antwerp hosts North Central; Wayne Trace at Delphos Jefferson

Track/Field: Paulding hosts Delphos Jefferson; Wayne Trace and Crestview at Delphos St. John’s