August 30, 2014

Subscriber Login



Don't have a username and password? Phone 419-399-4015 or email subscription@progressnewspaper.org to get yours today.
Click the E-Editions image below to see E-editions of the Progress, Weekly Reminder and special sections
Fall composite sports schedule

Schedules for Antwerp, Paulding and Wayne Trace varsity sports for the remainder of the season. For details, including times, please check the school websites:

Antwerp High School Paulding High School Wayne Trace High School

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11 –

Boys Golf: Antwerp and Edgerton at Fairview; Paulding and Bluffton at Delphos Jefferson; Wayne Trace hosts Hicksville

Cross Country: Antwerp hosts Ayersville, North Central, Paulding and Holgate

Volleyball: Antwerp hosts Edgerton; Paulding at Allen East; Wayne Trace hosts Holgate

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 13 –

Girls Golf: Wayne Trace at Ayersville

Boys Golf: Antwerp hosts Hicksville and Fairview; Paulding and Delphos Jefferson at Allen East; Wayne Trace at Ayersville

Volleyball: Paulding hosts Bluffton; Wayne Trace hosts Ottoville

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14 –

Football: Antwerp hosts Holgate; Paulding hosts Spencerville; Wayne Trace hosts Ayersville (HC)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15 –

Cross Country: Antwerp at Fayette Invitational; Paulding and Wayne Trace at O-G Blue Gold Invitational

Volleyball: Antwerp hosts Kalida and Crestview; Paulding hosts Van Wert; Wayne Trace at Miller City

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 17 –

Girls Golf: Wayne Trace at Fairview and Tinora

Boys Golf: Antwerp at Hilltop; Paulding, Crestview and LCC at Spencerville

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18 –

Volleyball: Antwerp at Hicksville; Paulding at Columbus Grove; Wayne Trace at Edgerton

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19 –

Girls Golf: Wayne Trace at GMC at Ironwood

Boys Golf: Antwerp and Wayne Trace at GMC at Ironwood

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 20 –

Girls Golf: Wayne Trace at Willow Bend Tournament

Boys Golf: Antwerp hosts Fayette; Paulding at NWC Invitational

Volleyball: Antwerp at Woodlan; Paulding hosts Crestview

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21 –

Football: Antwerp at Edgerton; Wayne Trace at Holgate

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22 –

Boys Golf: Wayne Trace at Bryan Invitational

Cross Country: Antwerp, Paulding and Wayne Trace at Van Wert Co. Invitational

Volleyball: Wayne Trace at Bryan

Football: Paulding at Western Reserve Academy

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 24 –

Girls Golf: Wayne Trace at Hicksville and Fairview

Boys Golf: Antwerp at Ayersville

Volleyball: Wayne Trace hosts Fairview

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 25 –

Cross Country: Wayne Trace hosts Antwerp, Ayersville, Fairview and Ottoville; Paulding and Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf

Volleyball: Antwerp hosts Tinora; Paulding at Delphos Jefferson; Wayne Trace hosts Hicksville

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 27 –

Girls Golf: Wayne Trace hosts WT Invitational

Boys Golf: Antwerp at sectionals at Auglaize GC

Cross Country: Paulding at Bryan

Volleyball: Antwerp at Bryan; Paulding hosts Lima Central Catholic

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28 –

Football: Antwerp hosts Hicksville (HC); Paulding hosts Ada; Wayne Trace hosts Edgerton (PN)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29 –

Cross Country: Paulding at Kalida Invitational; Wayne Trace at Edgerton Invitational

Volleyball: Antwerp and Paulding at Archbold Spiketacular Tourney; Wayne Trace and Hicksville at Lincolnview

MONDAY, OCTOBER 1 –

Volleyball: Paulding hosts Hicksville

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 2 –

Cross Country: Antwerp hosts Tinora, Hicksville and Holgate

Volleyball: Antwerp at Fairview; Paulding at Lincolnview; Wayne Trace at Tinora

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 4 –

Cross Country: Paulding hosts Ayersville and Edgerton

Volleyball: Antwerp hosts Montpelier; Paulding at Ada

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5 –

Football: Antwerp at Tinora; Paulding hosts Allen East (HC); Wayne Trace at Hicksville

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6 –

Cross Country: Antwerp hosts Antwerp Invitational

MONDAY, OCTOBER 8 –

Volleyball: Antwerp at Van Wert; Paulding hosts Wauseon; Wayne Trace hosts Delphos Jefferson (PN)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 9 –

Cross Country: Paulding hosts Antwerp and Wayne Trace for the county meet

Volleyball: Antwerp hosts Wayne Trace; Paulding hosts Spencerville

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 11 –

Volleyball: Antwerp hosts Ayersville; Wayne Trace hosts Fairview

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12 –

Football: Antwerp hosts Fairview; Paulding at Columbus Grove; Wayne Trace hosts Tinora

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13 –

Cross Country: Antwerp and Wayne Trace at GMC Meet at Wayne Trace; Paulding at NWC Meet at Columbus Grove

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 19 –

Football: Wayne Trace hosts Antwerp; Paulding at Bluffton

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20 –

Cross Country: Antwerp and Wayne Trace at districts at Spencerville

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 26 –

Football: Antwerp at Ayersville; Paulding hosts Crestview; Wayne Trace at Fairview

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27 –

Cross Country: Antwerp at regionals