September 2, 2014

Subscriber Login



Don't have a username and password? Phone 419-399-4015 or email subscription@progressnewspaper.org to get yours today.
Click the E-Editions image below to see E-editions of the Progress, Weekly Reminder and special sections

Latest video

NEWS: The Progress has been serving county readers and businesses for more than a century!…..... The Progress is Paulding County’s newspaper of record........The Progress has more subscribers in Paulding County than any other newspaper.......
See our online photo gallery!
Banner

Local Weather

Varsity games of the week Feb. 20

Varsity Games of the Week

Girls’ basketball

Crestview 59

Wayne Trace 24

 

Hilltop 52

Antwerp 37

 

Paulding 42

Defiance 30

 

Ayersville 44

Antwerp 31

 

Ada 48

Paulding 37

 

Edgerton 59

Wayne Trace 43

 

Boys’ basketball

Antwerp 55

Ayersville 44

 

Paulding 63

Ada 41

 

Wayne Trace 56

Edgerton 50

 

Antwerp 50

Hilltop 46

 

Paulding 58

Bryan 38

 

Wayne Trace 79

Ada 45

 

Wrestling

At Archbold:

DIV. III SECTIONALS

Paulding 4th (tie) 132

Fairview 10th 71

Antwerp 12th 24

 

At Lima:

DIV. III SECTIONALS

W.Trace 3rd 142

 

Sports schedule

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 20 –

Girls Basketball: DIV. III DISTRICTS – Paulding vs. Delta at 6:15 p.m., played at Defiance; Wayne Trace vs. LCC at 8 p.m., played at Lima Bath

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 21 –

Boys Basketball: Wayne Trace at Parkway

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 22 –

Boys Basketball: Antwerp at Woodlan; Paulding hosts Spencerville; Wayne Trace hosts Ottoville (PN)

Wrestling: DIV. III DISTRICTS – Antwerp and Paulding at Bowling Green, Wayne Trace at Kettering

SATURDAY, FEB. 23 –

Girls Basketball: DIV. III DISTRICTS – Paulding/Delta winner vs. Tinora at 6:15 p.m., played at Defiance; Wayne Trace/LCC winner vs. Ottawa-Glandorf, played at 8 p.m. at Lima Bath; DIV. IV DISTRICTS – Antwerp/Hicksville winner vs. Edgerton, played at 8 p.m. at Bryan

Wrestling: DIV. III DISTRICTS – Antwerp and Paulding at Bowling Green, Wayne Trace at Kettering

TUESDAY, FEB. 26 –

Boys Basketball: DIV. III DISTRICTS – Paulding vs. Tinora at 8 p.m., played at Defiance

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 27 –

Boys Basketball: DIV. IV DISTRICTS – Antwerp vs. Miller City at 8 p.m., played at Paulding