July 24, 2014

Subscriber Login



Don't have a username and password? Phone 419-399-4015 or email subscription@progressnewspaper.org to get yours today.
Click the E-Editions image below to see E-editions of the Progress, Weekly Reminder and special sections

Latest video

NEWS: The Progress has been serving county readers and businesses for more than a century!…..... The Progress is Paulding County’s newspaper of record........The Progress has more subscribers in Paulding County than any other newspaper.......
See our online photo gallery!
Banner

Local Weather

Sports Roundup May 20
Tuesday, May 21, 2013 10:19 AM

Sports Roundup May 20

Track & Field –

COUNTY MEET

Boys Team Scores - Wayne Trace 99-1/2, Antwerp 39-1/2, Paulding 35

Boys Individual Results:

Pole Vault - Carnahan (P) 11-0, Gerber (WT) 9-6, Reel (WT) 8-6, Baksa (WT) 8-6

Long Jump - Shepherd (WT) 18-2, Arend (P) 18-1, Wenzlick (WT) 18-0, Buchman (P) 15-9

Discus - Kortokrax (WT) 151-5, Schindler (P) 149-0, Mohr (P) 133-11, Sinn (WT) 128-10

High Jump - Beatty (P) 5-10, Ganger (A) 5-8, Sinn (WT) 5-6, Williamson (A) & Showalter (WT) 5-4

Shot Put - Kortokrax (WT) 55-4-1/2, Shindler (P) 43-4-1/2, Sinn (WT) 43-0, Worden (WT) 42-10-1/2

3200 Relay - Wayne Trace 9:25, Paulding 9:48

110 Hurdles - Kuhn (WT) 17.72, Huss (A) 18.94, Kuhn (WT) 22.55

100 Dash - Showalter (WT) 11.88, Eklund (WT) 12.47, Arend (WT) 12.70, Huss (A) 12.87

800 Relay - Wayne Trace 1:37.28, Antwerp 1:41.88

1600 Run - Stoller (WT) 4:55.06, Williamson (A) 4:58.12, Krick (A) 5:12.54, Fast (WT) 5:35.23

400 Relay - Wayne Trace 47.59, Paulding 51.22

400 Dash - Huss (A) 53.81, Reinhart (A) 55.97, Arend (WT) 56.15, Arend (P) 57.48

300 Hurdles - Ganter (WT) 44.46, Huss (A) 46.09, Kuhn (WT) 47.62, Wenzlick (P) 55.17

800 Run - Stoller (WT) 2:17.74, Shepherd (WT) 2:18.07, Buchan (A) 2:27.06, Zartman (WT) 2:37.12

200 Dash - Showalter (WT) 24.74, Huss (A) 25.12, Eklund (WT) 25.37, Arend (WT) 25.83

3200 Run - Williamson (A) 11:10.00, Krick (A) 11:40.95, Layman (P) 12:12.96, Fast (WT) 13:04.00

1600 Relay - Wayne Trace 3:46.9, Paulding 3:59.01

 

Girls Team Scores - Wayne Trace 80, Paulding 49, Antwerp 34

Girls Individual Results:

Long Jump - Erin Jewell (WT) 14-6, Rachael Kessler (P) 13-1, Alesha Simon (P) 13-0, Gina Sinn (WT) 12-6

Discus - Ashleigh Marable (P) 93-8, Danielle Kortokrax (WT) 89-10, Wannemacher (WT) 87-8, Sinn (WT) 83-2

High Jump - Shayna Temple (WT) 5-1, Erin Mohr (WT) 4-11, Lauren Barrand (A) 4-5, Tori Bradford (P) 4-5

Shot Put - Ashleigh Marable (P) 27-1-3/4, Becky Major (A) 27-0, Krystal Wannemacher (WT) 26-10-3/4

3200 Relay - Wayne Trace 11:50, Paulding 13:20

100 Hurdles - Maylana Van Cleve (P) 18.30, Annie Miesle (A) 19.24, Kayla Burns (A) 19.81, Alexis Sutton (WT) 19.82

100 Dash - Stacy Flint (WT) 13.96, Taylor Grant (WT) 14.34, Claudia Foltz (P) 14.55, Meagan Weller (P) 14.68

800 Relay - Wayne Trace 1:54.20, Antwerp 2:01.10

1600 Run - Johanns (P) 6:33.49, Hollie Wannemacher (WT) 6:35.42, Gina Sinn (WT) 7:28.22, Becca Hamrick (WT) 8:02.31

400 Relay - Wayne Trace 1:01.04, Paulding 1:08.6

400 Dash - Audrie Longardner (A) 1:01.04, Sidney Salinas (P) 1:01.20, Bailee Sigman (A) 1:09.0, Madison Poling (WT) 1:10.0

300 Hurdles - Malayna Van Cleve (P) 50.21, Shayna Temple (WT) 51.41, Annie Miesle (A) 52.12, Rachael Kessler (P) 52.69

800 Run - Rylee Zartman (WT) 2:31.54, Abbie Shepherd (WT) 2:49.91, Ashley Johanns (P) 3:02.67

200 Dash - Audrie Longardner (A) 29.20, Taylor Grant (WT) 29.88, Meagan Weller (P) 30.18, Erin Jewell (WT) 30.83

3200 Run - Madison Poling (WT) 14:49, Shayla Shepherd (P) 15:02, Hollie Wannemacher (WT) 15:13, Rachel Becker (A) 18:44

1600 Relay - Wayne Trace 4:27.20, Antwerp 4:39.20