August 21, 2014

Subscriber Login



Don't have a username and password? Phone 419-399-4015 or email subscription@progressnewspaper.org to get yours today.
Click the E-Editions image below to see E-editions of the Progress, Weekly Reminder and special sections

Latest video

NEWS: The Progress has been serving county readers and businesses for more than a century!…..... The Progress is Paulding County’s newspaper of record........The Progress has more subscribers in Paulding County than any other newspaper.......
Frontpage Slideshow | Copyright © 2006-2014 JoomlaWorks Ltd.
See our online photo gallery!
Banner

Local Weather

Sports Roundup May 20
Tuesday, May 21, 2013 10:19 AM

Sports Roundup May 20

Track & Field –

COUNTY MEET

Boys Team Scores - Wayne Trace 99-1/2, Antwerp 39-1/2, Paulding 35

Boys Individual Results:

Pole Vault - Carnahan (P) 11-0, Gerber (WT) 9-6, Reel (WT) 8-6, Baksa (WT) 8-6

Long Jump - Shepherd (WT) 18-2, Arend (P) 18-1, Wenzlick (WT) 18-0, Buchman (P) 15-9

Discus - Kortokrax (WT) 151-5, Schindler (P) 149-0, Mohr (P) 133-11, Sinn (WT) 128-10

High Jump - Beatty (P) 5-10, Ganger (A) 5-8, Sinn (WT) 5-6, Williamson (A) & Showalter (WT) 5-4

Shot Put - Kortokrax (WT) 55-4-1/2, Shindler (P) 43-4-1/2, Sinn (WT) 43-0, Worden (WT) 42-10-1/2

3200 Relay - Wayne Trace 9:25, Paulding 9:48

110 Hurdles - Kuhn (WT) 17.72, Huss (A) 18.94, Kuhn (WT) 22.55

100 Dash - Showalter (WT) 11.88, Eklund (WT) 12.47, Arend (WT) 12.70, Huss (A) 12.87

800 Relay - Wayne Trace 1:37.28, Antwerp 1:41.88

1600 Run - Stoller (WT) 4:55.06, Williamson (A) 4:58.12, Krick (A) 5:12.54, Fast (WT) 5:35.23

400 Relay - Wayne Trace 47.59, Paulding 51.22

400 Dash - Huss (A) 53.81, Reinhart (A) 55.97, Arend (WT) 56.15, Arend (P) 57.48

300 Hurdles - Ganter (WT) 44.46, Huss (A) 46.09, Kuhn (WT) 47.62, Wenzlick (P) 55.17

800 Run - Stoller (WT) 2:17.74, Shepherd (WT) 2:18.07, Buchan (A) 2:27.06, Zartman (WT) 2:37.12

200 Dash - Showalter (WT) 24.74, Huss (A) 25.12, Eklund (WT) 25.37, Arend (WT) 25.83

3200 Run - Williamson (A) 11:10.00, Krick (A) 11:40.95, Layman (P) 12:12.96, Fast (WT) 13:04.00

1600 Relay - Wayne Trace 3:46.9, Paulding 3:59.01

 

Girls Team Scores - Wayne Trace 80, Paulding 49, Antwerp 34

Girls Individual Results:

Long Jump - Erin Jewell (WT) 14-6, Rachael Kessler (P) 13-1, Alesha Simon (P) 13-0, Gina Sinn (WT) 12-6

Discus - Ashleigh Marable (P) 93-8, Danielle Kortokrax (WT) 89-10, Wannemacher (WT) 87-8, Sinn (WT) 83-2

High Jump - Shayna Temple (WT) 5-1, Erin Mohr (WT) 4-11, Lauren Barrand (A) 4-5, Tori Bradford (P) 4-5

Shot Put - Ashleigh Marable (P) 27-1-3/4, Becky Major (A) 27-0, Krystal Wannemacher (WT) 26-10-3/4

3200 Relay - Wayne Trace 11:50, Paulding 13:20

100 Hurdles - Maylana Van Cleve (P) 18.30, Annie Miesle (A) 19.24, Kayla Burns (A) 19.81, Alexis Sutton (WT) 19.82

100 Dash - Stacy Flint (WT) 13.96, Taylor Grant (WT) 14.34, Claudia Foltz (P) 14.55, Meagan Weller (P) 14.68

800 Relay - Wayne Trace 1:54.20, Antwerp 2:01.10

1600 Run - Johanns (P) 6:33.49, Hollie Wannemacher (WT) 6:35.42, Gina Sinn (WT) 7:28.22, Becca Hamrick (WT) 8:02.31

400 Relay - Wayne Trace 1:01.04, Paulding 1:08.6

400 Dash - Audrie Longardner (A) 1:01.04, Sidney Salinas (P) 1:01.20, Bailee Sigman (A) 1:09.0, Madison Poling (WT) 1:10.0

300 Hurdles - Malayna Van Cleve (P) 50.21, Shayna Temple (WT) 51.41, Annie Miesle (A) 52.12, Rachael Kessler (P) 52.69

800 Run - Rylee Zartman (WT) 2:31.54, Abbie Shepherd (WT) 2:49.91, Ashley Johanns (P) 3:02.67

200 Dash - Audrie Longardner (A) 29.20, Taylor Grant (WT) 29.88, Meagan Weller (P) 30.18, Erin Jewell (WT) 30.83

3200 Run - Madison Poling (WT) 14:49, Shayla Shepherd (P) 15:02, Hollie Wannemacher (WT) 15:13, Rachel Becker (A) 18:44

1600 Relay - Wayne Trace 4:27.20, Antwerp 4:39.20