April 23, 2014

Subscriber Login



Don't have a username and password? Phone 419-399-4015 or email subscription@progressnewspaper.org to get yours today.
Click the E-Editions image below to see E-editions of the Progress, Weekly Reminder and special sections

Latest video

NEWS: The Progress has been serving county readers and businesses for more than a century!…..... The Progress is Paulding County’s newspaper of record........The Progress has more subscribers in Paulding County than any other newspaper.......
See our online photo gallery!
Banner

Local Weather

Varsity sports schedule 2013
Friday, August 02, 2013 11:57 AM

Below is a composite schedule for Antwerp High School, Paulding High School and Wayne Trace High School sports for the fall 2013 season. This schedule includes varsity boys and girls golf, cross country, volleyball and football, as well as boys and girls JV soccer (new this year for PHS).

The information is current to the best of our knowledge; watch for updates on Facebook and on our website. For times and other details, check the school websites: Antwerp Paulding Wayne Trace

 

FALL sports schedule 2013

 

 

TUESDAY, AUGUST 6 –

Boys Golf: Paulding at Hawthorne Hills Inv.

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 7 –

Boys Golf: Antwerp, Pettisville and Liberty Center at Delta

THURSDAY, AUGUST 8 –

Girls Golf: Wayne Trace hosts Coldwater

FRIDAY, AUGUST 9 –

Girls Golf: Paulding and Wayne Trace at Celina Inv.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 10 –

Boys JV Soccer: Paulding at Ottoville

MONDAY, AUGUST 12 –

Girls Golf: Antwerp and Paulding at Lincolnview Inv.; Wayne Trace at Van Wert Inv.

Boys Golf: Antwerp hosts Edgerton; Paulding and Wayne Trace at Defiance Inv.

Volleyball: Wayne Trace at Van Wert (scrimmage)

TUESDAY, AUGUST 13 –

Girls Golf: Wayne Trace at Edon

Boys Golf: Antwerp hosts Crestview; Wayne Trace hosts Ottawa-Glandorf

Girls JV Soccer: Paulding hosts Delphos Jefferson (scrimmage)

Football: Wayne Trace hosts Van Wert (scrimmage)

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 14 –

Girls Golf: Wayne Trace and Shawnee Lincolnview

Boys Golf: Paulding and Wayne Trace at Kalida Inv.

Volleyball: Wayne Trace at Kalida (scrimmage)

THURSDAY, AUGUST 15 –

Girls Golf: Antwerp hosts Edon and Parkway; Paulding and Wayne Trace at Defiance Girls Inv.

Boys Golf: Antwerp and Wayne Trace at Paulding Inv.

FRIDAY, AUGUST 16 –

Boys Golf: Paulding and Spencerville at Columbus Grove

Football: Antwerp, Crestview, New Breman (scrimmage)

SATURDAY, AUGUST 17 –

Football: Paulding hosts Fairview (scrimmage); Wayne Trace hosts Edon (scrimmage)

MONDAY, AUGUST 19 –

Boys Golf: Paulding hosts Ada, Allen East and Spencerville; Wayne Trace at Ottoville

TUESDAY, AUGUST 20 –

Girls Golf: Antwerp hosts Paulding and Lincolnview

Boys Golf: Paulding hosts Wayne Trace

Girls JV Soccer: Paulding at LCC

Boys JV Soccer: Paulding at Napoleon

Volleyball: Paulding at Defiance

THURSDAY, AUGUST 22 –

Girls Golf: Antwerp and Fairview at Ayersville; Paulding and Edon at Hicksville

Boys Golf: Antwerp and Paulding at Wayne Trace Inv.

Volleyball: Paulding at Van Wert; Wayne Trace hosts Montpelier (scrimmage)

FRIDAY, AUGUST 23 –

Football: Antwerp at Ottawa Hills (scrimmage); Paulding hosts Edgerton (scrimmage); Wayne Trace at Swanton (scrimmage)

SATURDAY, AUGUST 24 –

Cross Country: Antwerp and Paulding at Defiance Early Bird Inv.; Wayne Trace at Delphos St. John’s Inv.

Girls JV Soccer: Paulding at Defiance

Volleyball: Antwerp at Lincolnview

MONDAY, AUGUST 26 –

Girls Golf: Antwerp at Tinora; Wayne Trace hosts Delphos St. John’s and South Adams

Boys Golf: Antwerp and Stryker at Edon; Paulding, Crestview and Spencerville at Delphos Jefferson

Volleyball: Paulding hosts Bryan; Wayne Trace at North Central

TUESDAY, AUGUST 27 –

Girls Golf: Antwerp at Edon; Paulding at Tinora

Boys Golf: Paulding and Delphos Jefferson at Allen East; Wayne Trace hosts Ottawa-Glandorf and Miller City

Girls JV Soccer: Paulding hosts Wauseon

Cross Country: Antwerp and Paulding at Wayne Trace Inv.

Volleyball: Antwerp hosts Fayette; Wayne Trace at Continental

THURSDAY, AUGUST 29 –

Girls Golf: Antwerp, Tinora and Elmwood at AV; Wayne Trace hosts Fairview

Boys Golf: Paulding and Lincolnview at Crestview; Wayne Trace hosts Edgerton

Boys JV Soccer: Paulding at Wauseon

Volleyball: Antwerp at Edon; Paulding hosts Fairview; Wayne Trace at Spencerville

FRIDAY, AUGUST 30 –

Football: Antwerp at Edon; Paulding hosts Wayne Trace

SATURDAY, AUGUST 31 –

Girls Golf: Paulding at LCC Inv.

Cross Country: Antwerp and Paulding at Columbus Grove Inv.

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 3 –

Girls Golf: Paulding hosts Antwerp

Boys Golf: Antwerp hosts Tinora and Kalida; Paulding, Ada and Crestview at Bluffton

Boys JV Soccer: Paulding at Spencerville

Volleyball: Antwerp hosts Holgate; Paulding hosts Delta; Wayne Trace hosts Ayersville

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 5 –

Girls Golf: Wayne Trace hosts Antwerp and Hicksville

Boys Golf: Antwerp hosts North Central; Paulding hosts Columbus Grove and Crestview; Wayne Trace vs. Holgate

Cross Country: Wayne Trace, Fairview and Tinora at Edgerton

Volleyball: Paulding at Ayersville; Wayne Trace hosts Crestview

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 6 –

Football: Antwerp at Hilltop; Paulding hosts Delphos Jefferson; Wayne Trace hosts Otsego

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 7 –

Boys Golf: Paulding and Wayne Trace at Antwerp Inv.

Cross Country: Antwerp at Archbold Inv.; Paulding and Wayne Trace at Spencerville Bearcat Inv.

Boys JV Soccer: Paulding at Liberty Center

Girls JV Soccer: Paulding at Liberty Center

Volleyball: Antwerp hosts Wayne Trace and Paulding for County Meet

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 9 –

Girls Golf: Wayne Trace at Tinora

Boys Golf: Antwerp hosts Archbold; Paulding, Delphos Jefferson and Lincolnview at Spencerville; Wayne Trace hosts Tinora

Boys JV Soccer: Paulding hosts Spencerville

Volleyball: Antwerp hosts Delphos Jefferson (PN)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 10 –

Girls Golf: Antwerp and Ada at Lincolnview

Boys Golf: Antwerp hosts Fairview and Edgerton; Wayne Trace hosts Hicksville

Cross Country: Antwerp hosts Paulding, North Central and Holgate

Boys JV Soccer: Paulding hosts LCC

Volleyball: Antwerp at Edgerton; Paulding at Spencerville; Wayne Trace at Holgate

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12 –

Girls Golf: Paulding hosts Hicksville and Lincolnview; Wayne Trace hosts Ayersville

Boys Golf: Antwerp and Hicksville at Fairview; Wayne Trace hosts Ayersville

Girls JV Soccer: Paulding hosts Lima Central Catholic

Volleyball: Paulding hosts Allen East; Wayne Trace at Ottoville

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13 –

Football: Antwerp hosts Paulding (PN); Wayne Trace hosts Crestview

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14 –

Cross Country: Antwerp at Fayette Inv.; Paulding and Wayne Trace at O-G Blue Gold Inv.

Boys JV Soccer: Paulding at Defiance

Volleyball: Antwerp and Kalida at Crestview; Wayne Trace at Miller City

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 16 –

Girls Golf: Wayne Trace vs. Fairview and Tinora

Boys Golf: Antwerp hosts Hilltop; Paulding hosts Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson and Lincolnview

Girls JV Soccer: Paulding hosts New Knoxville

Boys JV Soccer: Paulding at Continental

Volleyball: Antwerp hosts Woodlan

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 17 –

Volleyball: Antwerp hosts Hicksville; Paulding at Bluffton; Wayne Trace hosts Edgerton

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18 –

Girls Golf: Antwerp and Wayne Trace at GMC at Ironwood

Boys Golf: Antwerp and Wayne Trace at GMC at Ironwood

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 19 –

Girls Golf: Wayne Trace at Willow Bend Tournament

Boys Golf: Antwerp at Fayette; Paulding at NWC at Bluffton

Girls JV Soccer: Paulding at Wauseon

Volleyball: Paulding hosts Columbus Grove

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 20 –

Football: Antwerp at Holgate; Paulding at Spencerville; Wayne Trace at Ayersville

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 21 –

Boys Golf: Wayne Trace at Bryan Inv.

Cross Country: Antwerp and Wayne Trace at Liberty Center Inv.; Paulding at Van Wert County Hospital Inv.

Boys JV Soccer: Paulding at Lincolnview

Cross Country: Wayne Trace hosts Van Wert and Bryan

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

Girls Golf: Antwerp hosts Ayersville and Hicksville; Paulding at Lincolnview

Boys Golf: Antwerp hosts Ayersville

Girls JV Soccer: Paulding at Celina

Boys JV Soccer: Paulding at Wauseon

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 24 –

Girls Golf: Div. III girls’ sectional at Fox’s Den in Celina

Cross Country: Wayne Trace hosts Antwerp, Ayersville, Fairview and Ottoville; Paulding and Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance

Volleyball: Antwerp at Tinora; Paulding at Crestview; Wayne Trace at Hicksville

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 26 –

Girls Golf: Antwerp and Paulding at Wayne Trace Invitational

Boys Golf: Paulding at Div. II Sectionals at Country Acres, Kalida; Antwerp and Wayne Trace at Div. III Sectionals at Auglaize Golf Course

Cross Country: Paulding hosts Bryan

Volleyball: Antwerp hosts Bryan; Paulding hosts Delphos Jefferson

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 27 –

Football: Antwerp hosts Edgerton (HC); Wayne Trace hosts Holgate (HC)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 28 –

Cross Country: Paulding at Kalida Inv.; Wayne Trace at Edgerton Inv.

Volleyball: Antwerp and Paulding at Archbold Spiketacular Tourney; Wayne Trace and Lincolnview at Hicksville

Football: Paulding hosts Western Reserve Academy (HC)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 30 –

Girls Golf: Div. II Districts at Sycamore Springs

Boys JV Soccer: Paulding hosts Kalida

Volleyball: Paulding at Hicksville

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 1 –

Cross Country: Antwerp hosts Tinora, Hicksville and Holgate

Volleyball: Antwerp hosts Fairview; Wayne Trace hosts Tinora

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 3 –

Boys Golf: Div. II Districts at Red Hawk; Div. III Districts at Stone Ridge

Cross Country: Paulding and Edgerton at Fairview

Boys JV Soccer: Paulding hosts Continental

Volleyball: Antwerp at Montpelier; Paulding hosts Lincolnview; Wayne Trace at Fairview

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 4 –

Football: Antwerp at Hicksville; Paulding at Ada; Wayne Trace at Edgerton

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 5 –

Cross Country: Wayne Trace at Antwerp Inv.

Boys JV Soccer: Paulding at Ottoville

MONDAY, OCTOBER 7 –

Volleyball: Antwerp hosts Van Wert; Paulding at Wauseon; Wayne Trace at Delphos Jefferson

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 8 –

Cross Country: Wayne Trace hosts Antwerp and Paulding for County Meet

Volleyball: Wayne Trace hosts Antwerp; Paulding hosts Ada

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10 –

Volleyball: Antwerp at Ayersville; Wayne Tract at Fairview

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 11 –

Football: Antwerp hosts Tinora; Paulding at Allen East; Wayne Trace hosts Hicksville (PN)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 12 –

Cross Country: Antwerp and Wayne Trace at GMC Meet at Wayne Trace; Paulding at NWC Meet at Crestview

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18 –

Football: Antwerp at Fairview; Paulding hosts Columbus Grove; Wayne Trace at Tinora

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19 –

Cross Country: Districts

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 25 –

Football: Antwerp hosts Wayne Trace; Paulding hosts Bluffton

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 26 –

Cross Country: Regionals

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 1 –

Football: Antwerp hosts Ayersville; Paulding at Crestview; Wayne Trace hosts Fairview

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2 –

Cross Country: STATE

 

Last Updated on Tuesday, September 03, 2013 7:09 PM