July 31, 2014

Subscriber Login



Don't have a username and password? Phone 419-399-4015 or email subscription@progressnewspaper.org to get yours today.
Click the E-Editions image below to see E-editions of the Progress, Weekly Reminder and special sections

Latest video

NEWS: The Progress has been serving county readers and businesses for more than a century!…..... The Progress is Paulding County’s newspaper of record........The Progress has more subscribers in Paulding County than any other newspaper.......
See our online photo gallery!
Banner

Local Weather

Varsity gams of the week Jan. 22

Varsity Games of the Week

 

Girls’ basketball

Bluffton 63

Paulding 54

 

LCC 76

Wayne Trace 63

 

Lincolnview 40

Antwerp 28

 

Van Wert 54

Paulding 20

 

Col. Grove 60

Paulding 29

 

Holgate 56

Antwerp 25

 

Ayersville 63

Wayne Trace 59

 

Boys’ basketball

Antwerp 48

Continental 42

 

Wayne Trace 57

Paulding 53

 

Holgate 54

Antwerp 48

 

Wayne Trace 67

Ayersville 53

 

Col. Grove 58

Paulding 55

 

Antwerp 66

Lincolnview 58

 

Paulding 53

Ayersville 45

 

Wayne Trace 73

Lima Shawnee 67

 

Wrestling

VAN BUREN INV.

W.Trace 8th 96

 

At Archbold:

FORWARD DUALS

Fairview 4th

Paulding 8th

 

WOODLAN INVIT.

Antwerp 8th 44

 

Sports schedule

THURSDAY, JAN. 23 –

Girls Basketball: Antwerp hosts Edgerton; Paulding hosts Crestview; Wayne Trace at Hicksville

FRIDAY, JAN. 24 –

Boys Basketball: Antwerp at Edgerton; Paulding at Crestview; Wayne Trace hosts Hicksville

Wrestling: Wayne Trace at LCC

SATURDAY, JAN. 25 –

Boys Basketball: Antwerp hosts North Central; Paulding hosts Ottoville

Wrestling: Antwerp at Cardinal Stritch Invitational; Paulding at Wapakoneta Lions Invitational; Wayne Trace at LCC

SUNDAY, JAN. 26 –

Wresting sectional tournament draw (individual)

TUESDAY, JAN. 28 –

Girls Basketball: Antwerp hosts Crestview; Paulding hosts Miller City

Boys Basketball: Wayne Trace hosts Continental

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 29 –

Wrestling: Regional semifinals & finals (team dual)