July 24, 2014

Subscriber Login



Don't have a username and password? Phone 419-399-4015 or email subscription@progressnewspaper.org to get yours today.
Click the E-Editions image below to see E-editions of the Progress, Weekly Reminder and special sections

Latest video

NEWS: The Progress has been serving county readers and businesses for more than a century!…..... The Progress is Paulding County’s newspaper of record........The Progress has more subscribers in Paulding County than any other newspaper.......
See our online photo gallery!
Banner

Local Weather

Varsity games of the week Feb. 19

Varsity Games of the Week

 

Girls’ basketball

Paulding 66

Miller City 52

 

Crestview 54

Wayne Trace 49

 

Hilltop 66

Antwerp 30

 

Defiance 51

Paulding 45

 

Lima Shawnee 67

Wayne Trace 62

 

Ayersville 58

Antwerp 23

 

Lincolnview 61

Paulding 39

 

Edgerton 61 2OT

Wayne Trace 57

 

Boys’ basketball

Antwerp 69 OT

Woodlan 68

 

Crestview 49

Paulding 39

 

Lincolnview 61

Wayne Trace 59

 

Ayersville 67

Antwerp 43

 

Paulding 51

Lincolnview 38

 

Wayne Trace 50

Edgerton 37

 

Antwerp 67

Hilltop 24

 

Paulding 72

Bryan 61

 

Wayne Trace 73

Ada 65

 

Wrestling

At Archbold:

DIV. III SECTIONALS

Paulding 6th 102

Antwerp 12th 33

 

At Lima CC:

DIV. III SECTIONALS

W.Trace 2nd 167.5

 

Sports schedule

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 19 –

Girls Basketball: Div. IV Sectionals – Wayne Trace vs. Edgerton, played at Paulding

THURSDAY, FEB. 20 –

Boys Basketball: Paulding at Edgerton; Wayne Trace hosts Lincolnview

FRIDAY, FEB. 21 –

Boys Basketball: Paulding hosts Ada; Wayne Trace at Ottoville

Wrestling: Div. III Districts – Paulding and Antwerp at Bowling Green, Wayne Trace at Troy

SATURDAY, FEB. 22 –

Girls Basketball: Div. III Sectionals – Paulding vs. winner of Delta-Tinora game, played at Defiance; Div. IV Sectionals – Antwerp-Hicksville winner vs. Holgate, played at Paulding; Ayersville-Continental winner vs. Wayne Trace-Edgerton winner, played at Paulding

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 26 –

Boys Basketball: Div. IV Sectionals – Antwerp vs. Holgate, played at Paulding