August 30, 2014

Subscriber Login



Don't have a username and password? Phone 419-399-4015 or email subscription@progressnewspaper.org to get yours today.
Click the E-Editions image below to see E-editions of the Progress, Weekly Reminder and special sections

Latest video

NEWS: The Progress has been serving county readers and businesses for more than a century!…..... The Progress is Paulding County’s newspaper of record........The Progress has more subscribers in Paulding County than any other newspaper.......
See our online photo gallery!
Banner

Local Weather

Spring composite sports schedule PDF Print E-mail

The information is current to the best of our knowledge; watch for updates on Facebook and on our website. For times and other details, check the school websites:   Antwerp Paulding Wayne Trace


Below is a composite schedule for Antwerp High School, Paulding High School and Wayne Trace High School sports for the spring 2014 season. This schedule includes varsity softball, baseball and track & field.

SPRiNG SPORTS SCHEDULE 2014

SATURDAY, MARCH 29 –

Softball: Wayne Trace at Continental

Baseball: Paulding at Ottoville

MONDAY, MARCH 31 –

Softball: Antwerp at Edon; Paulding at Shawnee

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Edon; Paulding hosts Shawnee; Wayne Trace hosts Continental

TUESDAY, APRIL 1 –

Softball: Antwerp at Hicksville; Paulding hosts Bryan; Wayne Trace hosts Ottoville

Baseball: Antwerp at Tinora; Paulding at Fairview; Wayne Trace at Stryker

Track & Field: Antwerp and Hilltop at Edgerton

THURSDAY, APRIL 3 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Continental; Wayne Trace hosts Paulding

Baseball: Antwerp at Hilltop; Wayne Trace at Lima Bath

Track & Field: Wayne Trace hosts Antwerp and Tinora; Paulding hosts Ottoville and Fort Jennings

FRIDAY, APRIL 4 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Antwerp

SATURDAY, APRIL 5 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Defiance; Paulding at Ottawa Glandorf; Wayne Trace hosts Lima Central Catholic (DH)

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Lincolnview and Delphos St. John’s; Paulding at Ottawa-Glandorf; Wayne Trace at Edon (DH)

MONDAY, APRIL 7 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Parkway

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Wayne Trace; Paulding hosts Defiance

Track & Field: Antwerp and Fairview at Holgate; Wayne Trace and Stryker at Hicksville

TUESDAY, APRIL 8 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Delphos Jefferson

Baseball: Antwerp at Parkway

Track & Field: Paulding hosts Defiance and Van Wert

THURSDAY, APRIL 10 –

Softball: Antwerp at Holgate; Paulding hosts Columbus Grove; Wayne Trace hosts Edgerton

Baseball: Antwerp at Holgate; Paulding hosts Columbus Grove; Wayne Trace hosts Edgerton

Track & Field: Antwerp, Blackhawk and Eastside at Woodlan

FRIDAY, APRIL 11 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Delphos Jefferson; Wayne Trace hosts Hicksville

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Lincolnview; Paulding hosts Delphos Jefferson

Track & Field: Paulding at Bath Invitational; Wayne Trace at Tinora Invitational

SATURDAY, APRIL 12 –

Softball: Wayne Trace at Ayersville Invitational

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Continental; Wayne Trace at Lincolnview (DH)

MONDAY, APRIL 14 –

Softball: Paulding at Crestview; Wayne Trace at Heritage (Ind.)

Baseball: Paulding at Crestview; Wayne Trace hosts Ottawa-Glandorf

TUESDAY, APRIL 15 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Tinora; Paulding hosts Montpelier; Wayne Trace at Holgate

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Tinora; Wayne Trace at Holgate

Track & Field: Antwerp, Ottoville and Stryker at Ayersville; Paulding and Lincolnview at Continental; Wayne Trace at Fairview

THURSDAY, APRIL 17 –

Softball: Wayne Trace hosts Antwerp

Baseball: Wayne Trace hosts Antwerp

Track & Field: Antwerp at Wayne Trace Invitational; Paulding at Grove Bulldog Invitational

SATURDAY, APRIL 19 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Van Wert (DH); Wayne Trace hosts Ottawa-Glandorf (DH)

Baseball: Antwerp and Paulding at Hicksville

MONDAY, APRIL 21 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Van Wert; Wayne Trace hosts Miller City

Baseball: Antwerp at Fort Jennings; Wayne Trace hosts Van Wert

Track & Field: Antwerp hosts Hicksville and Hilltop

TUESDAY, APRIL 22 –

Softball: Antwerp at Fairview; Wayne Trace at Tinora

Baseball: Antwerp at Fairview; Paulding at Continental; Wayne Trace at Tinora

Track & Field: Paulding hosts Spencerville and Temple Christian; Wayne Trace and Edgerton at Fairview

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23 –

Softball: Wayne Trace hosts Crestview

THURSDAY, APRIL 24 –

Softball: Antwerp at Edgerton; Paulding hosts Lincolnview; Wayne Trace hosts Hicksville

Baseball: Antwerp at Edgerton; Paulding hosts Lincolnview; Wayne Trace hosts Hicksville

FRIDAY, APRIL 25 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Fayette; Paulding at Parkway

Baseball: Antwerp at Montpelier; Paulding hosts Wayne Trace

SATURDAY, APRIL 26 –

Baseball: Paulding at Edgerton; Wayne Trace hosts North Central (DH)

Track & Field: Antwerp at Hicksville Invitational; Paulding and Wayne Trace at Ayersville Diller Invitational

MONDAY, APRIL 28 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Ada; Wayne Trace hosts Woodlan

Baseball: Paulding hosts Ada

TUESDAY, APRIL 29 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Hicksville; Paulding hosts Stryker; Wayne Trace at Ayersville

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Hicksville; Paulding at Archbold; Wayne Trace at Ayersville

Track & Field: Antwerp and Fayette at Edon

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 30 –

Baseball: Wayne Trace hosts Ottoville

THURSDAY, MAY 1 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Ayersville; Paulding at Spencerville; Wayne Trace hosts Fairview

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Ayersville; Paulding at Spencerville; Wayne Trace hosts Fairview

Track & Field: Paulding hosts Antwerp and Hicksville

FRIDAY, MAY 2 –

Softball: Antwerp at Miller City; Paulding hosts Hicksville; Wayne Trace at Parkway

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Fayette; Wayne Trace hosts Crestview

Track & Field: Paulding and Wayne Trace at Edgerton Invitational

SATURDAY, MAY 3 –

Baseball: Paulding hosts Elida

MONDAY, MAY 5 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Allen East; Wayne Trace at Elida

Baseball: Antwerp at Kalida; Paulding hosts Allen East

Track & Field: Antwerp hosts Edgerton and Continental

TUESDAY, MAY 6 –

Softball: Antwerp at Ottoville; Paulding hosts Wayne Trace

Baseball: Wayne Trace at Delphos Jefferson

Track & Field: Paulding, Wayne Trace and Delphos St. John’s at Crestview

THURSDAY, MAY 8 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Montpelier; Paulding at Bluffton

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Wayne Trace, played at TinCaps in Fort Wayne; Paulding at Bluffton

FRIDAY, MAY 9 –

Softball: Wayne Trace hosts Lincolnview

Baseball: Antwerp at Patrick Henry; Paulding at Pandora-Gilboa; Wayne Trace hosts Lima Central Catholic

Track & Field: Paulding and Wayne Trace at Antwerp Invitational

MONDAY, MAY 12 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Tinora

Baseball: Paulding hosts Van Wert; Wayne Trace hosts Parkway

Track & Field: Antwerp and Paulding at Wayne Trace Relays

TUESDAY, MAY 13 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Hilltop; Paulding at Fairview

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Crestview

THURSDAY, MAY 15 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Defiance

Baseball: Paulding hosts Tinora

Track & Field: Paulding at NWC Meet at Columbus Grove

FRIDAY, MAY 16 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Elida

Baseball: Paulding at Hicksville; Wayne Trace at Miller City

Track & Field: Antwerp and Wayne Trace at GMC Meet at Ayersville

SATURDAY, MAY 17 –

Softball: Wayne Trace at Delphos Jefferson (DH)

Track & Field: Paulding at NWC Meet at Columbus Grove

MONDAY, MAY 19 –

Track & Field: Antwerp hosts Paulding and Wayne Trace for County Track Meet