July 28, 2014

Subscriber Login



Don't have a username and password? Phone 419-399-4015 or email subscription@progressnewspaper.org to get yours today.
Click the E-Editions image below to see E-editions of the Progress, Weekly Reminder and special sections
Spring composite sports schedule PDF Print E-mail
Thursday, March 27, 2014 3:24 PM

The information is current to the best of our knowledge; watch for updates on Facebook and on our website. For times and other details, check the school websites:   Antwerp Paulding Wayne Trace


Below is a composite schedule for Antwerp High School, Paulding High School and Wayne Trace High School sports for the spring 2014 season. This schedule includes varsity softball, baseball and track & field.

SPRiNG SPORTS SCHEDULE 2014

SATURDAY, MARCH 29 –

Softball: Wayne Trace at Continental

Baseball: Paulding at Ottoville

MONDAY, MARCH 31 –

Softball: Antwerp at Edon; Paulding at Shawnee

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Edon; Paulding hosts Shawnee; Wayne Trace hosts Continental

TUESDAY, APRIL 1 –

Softball: Antwerp at Hicksville; Paulding hosts Bryan; Wayne Trace hosts Ottoville

Baseball: Antwerp at Tinora; Paulding at Fairview; Wayne Trace at Stryker

Track & Field: Antwerp and Hilltop at Edgerton

THURSDAY, APRIL 3 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Continental; Wayne Trace hosts Paulding

Baseball: Antwerp at Hilltop; Wayne Trace at Lima Bath

Track & Field: Wayne Trace hosts Antwerp and Tinora; Paulding hosts Ottoville and Fort Jennings

FRIDAY, APRIL 4 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Antwerp

SATURDAY, APRIL 5 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Defiance; Paulding at Ottawa Glandorf; Wayne Trace hosts Lima Central Catholic (DH)

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Lincolnview and Delphos St. John’s; Paulding at Ottawa-Glandorf; Wayne Trace at Edon (DH)

MONDAY, APRIL 7 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Parkway

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Wayne Trace; Paulding hosts Defiance

Track & Field: Antwerp and Fairview at Holgate; Wayne Trace and Stryker at Hicksville

TUESDAY, APRIL 8 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Delphos Jefferson

Baseball: Antwerp at Parkway

Track & Field: Paulding hosts Defiance and Van Wert

THURSDAY, APRIL 10 –

Softball: Antwerp at Holgate; Paulding hosts Columbus Grove; Wayne Trace hosts Edgerton

Baseball: Antwerp at Holgate; Paulding hosts Columbus Grove; Wayne Trace hosts Edgerton

Track & Field: Antwerp, Blackhawk and Eastside at Woodlan

FRIDAY, APRIL 11 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Delphos Jefferson; Wayne Trace hosts Hicksville

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Lincolnview; Paulding hosts Delphos Jefferson

Track & Field: Paulding at Bath Invitational; Wayne Trace at Tinora Invitational

SATURDAY, APRIL 12 –

Softball: Wayne Trace at Ayersville Invitational

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Continental; Wayne Trace at Lincolnview (DH)

MONDAY, APRIL 14 –

Softball: Paulding at Crestview; Wayne Trace at Heritage (Ind.)

Baseball: Paulding at Crestview; Wayne Trace hosts Ottawa-Glandorf

TUESDAY, APRIL 15 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Tinora; Paulding hosts Montpelier; Wayne Trace at Holgate

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Tinora; Wayne Trace at Holgate

Track & Field: Antwerp, Ottoville and Stryker at Ayersville; Paulding and Lincolnview at Continental; Wayne Trace at Fairview

THURSDAY, APRIL 17 –

Softball: Wayne Trace hosts Antwerp

Baseball: Wayne Trace hosts Antwerp

Track & Field: Antwerp at Wayne Trace Invitational; Paulding at Grove Bulldog Invitational

SATURDAY, APRIL 19 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Van Wert (DH); Wayne Trace hosts Ottawa-Glandorf (DH)

Baseball: Antwerp and Paulding at Hicksville

MONDAY, APRIL 21 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Van Wert; Wayne Trace hosts Miller City

Baseball: Antwerp at Fort Jennings; Wayne Trace hosts Van Wert

Track & Field: Antwerp hosts Hicksville and Hilltop

TUESDAY, APRIL 22 –

Softball: Antwerp at Fairview; Wayne Trace at Tinora

Baseball: Antwerp at Fairview; Paulding at Continental; Wayne Trace at Tinora

Track & Field: Paulding hosts Spencerville and Temple Christian; Wayne Trace and Edgerton at Fairview

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23 –

Softball: Wayne Trace hosts Crestview

THURSDAY, APRIL 24 –

Softball: Antwerp at Edgerton; Paulding hosts Lincolnview; Wayne Trace hosts Hicksville

Baseball: Antwerp at Edgerton; Paulding hosts Lincolnview; Wayne Trace hosts Hicksville

FRIDAY, APRIL 25 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Fayette; Paulding at Parkway

Baseball: Antwerp at Montpelier; Paulding hosts Wayne Trace

SATURDAY, APRIL 26 –

Baseball: Paulding at Edgerton; Wayne Trace hosts North Central (DH)

Track & Field: Antwerp at Hicksville Invitational; Paulding and Wayne Trace at Ayersville Diller Invitational

MONDAY, APRIL 28 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Ada; Wayne Trace hosts Woodlan

Baseball: Paulding hosts Ada

TUESDAY, APRIL 29 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Hicksville; Paulding hosts Stryker; Wayne Trace at Ayersville

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Hicksville; Paulding at Archbold; Wayne Trace at Ayersville

Track & Field: Antwerp and Fayette at Edon

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 30 –

Baseball: Wayne Trace hosts Ottoville

THURSDAY, MAY 1 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Ayersville; Paulding at Spencerville; Wayne Trace hosts Fairview

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Ayersville; Paulding at Spencerville; Wayne Trace hosts Fairview

Track & Field: Paulding hosts Antwerp and Hicksville

FRIDAY, MAY 2 –

Softball: Antwerp at Miller City; Paulding hosts Hicksville; Wayne Trace at Parkway

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Fayette; Wayne Trace hosts Crestview

Track & Field: Paulding and Wayne Trace at Edgerton Invitational

SATURDAY, MAY 3 –

Baseball: Paulding hosts Elida

MONDAY, MAY 5 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Allen East; Wayne Trace at Elida

Baseball: Antwerp at Kalida; Paulding hosts Allen East

Track & Field: Antwerp hosts Edgerton and Continental

TUESDAY, MAY 6 –

Softball: Antwerp at Ottoville; Paulding hosts Wayne Trace

Baseball: Wayne Trace at Delphos Jefferson

Track & Field: Paulding, Wayne Trace and Delphos St. John’s at Crestview

THURSDAY, MAY 8 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Montpelier; Paulding at Bluffton

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Wayne Trace, played at TinCaps in Fort Wayne; Paulding at Bluffton

FRIDAY, MAY 9 –

Softball: Wayne Trace hosts Lincolnview

Baseball: Antwerp at Patrick Henry; Paulding at Pandora-Gilboa; Wayne Trace hosts Lima Central Catholic

Track & Field: Paulding and Wayne Trace at Antwerp Invitational

MONDAY, MAY 12 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Tinora

Baseball: Paulding hosts Van Wert; Wayne Trace hosts Parkway

Track & Field: Antwerp and Paulding at Wayne Trace Relays

TUESDAY, MAY 13 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Hilltop; Paulding at Fairview

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Crestview

THURSDAY, MAY 15 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Defiance

Baseball: Paulding hosts Tinora

Track & Field: Paulding at NWC Meet at Columbus Grove

FRIDAY, MAY 16 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Elida

Baseball: Paulding at Hicksville; Wayne Trace at Miller City

Track & Field: Antwerp and Wayne Trace at GMC Meet at Ayersville

SATURDAY, MAY 17 –

Softball: Wayne Trace at Delphos Jefferson (DH)

Track & Field: Paulding at NWC Meet at Columbus Grove

MONDAY, MAY 19 –

Track & Field: Antwerp hosts Paulding and Wayne Trace for County Track Meet