July 28, 2014

Subscriber Login



Don't have a username and password? Phone 419-399-4015 or email subscription@progressnewspaper.org to get yours today.
Click the E-Editions image below to see E-editions of the Progress, Weekly Reminder and special sections

Latest video

NEWS: The Progress has been serving county readers and businesses for more than a century!…..... The Progress is Paulding County’s newspaper of record........The Progress has more subscribers in Paulding County than any other newspaper.......
See our online photo gallery!
Banner

Local Weather

Varsity games of the week May 7

Varsity Games of the Week

 

Softball

Hicksville 17

Antwerp 1

 

Paulding 2

Stryker 1

 

Wayne Trace 11

Ayersville 0

 

Antwerp 14

Ayersville 9

 

Paulding 9

Spencerville 6

 

Fairview 7

Wayne Trace 3

 

Miller City 7

Antwerp 6

 

Wayne Trace 23

Parkway 11

 

Baseball

Holgate 7

Wayne Trace 1

 

Antwerp 5

Hicksville 3

 

Ayersville 2

Wayne Trace 0

 

Ottoville 12

Wayne Trace 1

 

Ayersville 10

Antwerp 1

 

Spencerville 5

Paulding 0

 

Fairview 14

Wayne Trace 1

 

Antwerp 23

Fayette 10

 

Crestview 2

Wayne Trace 0

 

Paulding 8

Elida 7

 

Track

At Edon:

Boys’ meet –

Edon 75

Antwerp 70

Fayette 30

Girls’ meet –

Edon 76

Antwerp 73

Fayette 23

 

At Paulding:

Boys’ meet -

Hicksville 75

Paulding 52 42

Girls’ meet -

Antwerp 64

Hicksville 56

Paulding 47

 

EDGERTON INV.

Boys’ meet –

W. Trace 1st 113

Fairview 2nd 102

Paulding 6th 45

Girls’ meet –

Fairview 6th 37

W. Trace 7th 31

Paulding 9th 23

 

Sports schedule

THURSDAY, MAY 8 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Montpelier; Paulding at Bluffton

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Wayne Trace, played at TinCaps in Fort Wayne; Paulding at Bluffton

FRIDAY, MAY 9 –

Softball: Wayne Trace hosts Lincolnview

Baseball: Antwerp at Patrick Henry; Paulding at Pandora-Gilboa; Wayne Trace hosts Lima Central Catholic

Track & Field: Paulding and Wayne Trace at Antwerp Invitational

SATURDAY, MAY  10 –

Baseball: Div. III – Paulding vs. Delphos Jefferson, played at Jefferson; Div. IV – Wayne Trace vs. Continental, played at Wayne Trace; Antwerp vs. Stryker, played at Stryker

MONDAY, MAY 12 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Tinora; Div. IV – Antwerp vs. Montpelier, played at Montpelier

Baseball: Paulding hosts Van Wert; Wayne Trace hosts Parkway

Track & Field: Antwerp and Paulding at Wayne Trace Relays

TUESDAY, MAY 13 –

Softball: Antwerp hosts Hilltop; Div. III – Paulding vs. Liberty Benton, played at Liberty Benton

Baseball: Antwerp hosts Crestview

WEDNESDAY, MAY  14 –

Baseball: Div. IV – Wayne Trace-Continental winner vs. Patrick Henry, played at Patrick Henry; Antwerp-Stryker winner vs. Ayersville, played at Ayersville