July 29, 2014

Subscriber Login



Don't have a username and password? Phone 419-399-4015 or email subscription@progressnewspaper.org to get yours today.
Click the E-Editions image below to see E-editions of the Progress, Weekly Reminder and special sections
Varsity games of the week May 14
Tuesday, May 13, 2014 9:30 PM

Varsity Games of the Week

 

Softball

Allen East 5

Paulding 3

 

Wayne Trace 3

Elida 1

 

Antwerp 12

Ottoville 5

 

Paulding 7

Ada 6

 

Bluffton 2

Paulding 0

 

Tinora 15

Antwerp 1

 

Wayne Trace 3

Celina 2

 

Baseball

Kalida 3

Antwerp 0

 

Paulding 3

Allen East 0

 

Wayne Trace 4

Delphos Jeff. 2

 

Antwerp 8

Wayne Trace 4

 

Paulding 8

Bluffton 7

 

Patrick Henry 11

Antwerp 1

 

Crestview 3

Paulding 1

 

DIV. III TOURNEY

Paulding 9

Delphos Jeff. 8

 

DIV. IV TOURNEY

Wayne Trace 3

Continental 2

 

Stryker 4

Antwerp 1

 

Track

At Antwerp:

Boys’ meet –

Edgerton 117

Antwerp 53.5

Continental 43.5

Ft. Jennings 28

Girls’ meet –

Edgerton 111

Antwerp 68

Ft. Jennings 40

Continental 21

 

At Crestview:

Boys’ meet -

Wayne Trace 76

Crestview 74.5

St. John’s 52.83

Paulding 48.66

Girls’ meet -

St. John’s 80

Crestview 56.5

Wayne Trace 55

Paulding 49.5

 

Sports schedule

WEDNESDAY, MAY  14 –

Baseball: Div. IV – Wayne Trace vs. Patrick Henry, played at Patrick Henry

THURSDAY, MAY 15 –

Softball: Paulding hosts Defiance; Div. IV – Antwerp-Montpelier winner vs. Wayne Trace, played at Wayne Trace

Baseball: Wayne Trace at Miller City; Div. III – Paulding vs. Coldwater, played at Coldwater

Track & Field: Paulding at NWC Meet at Columbus Grove

FRIDAY, MAY 16 –

Softball: Div. III – Paulding-Liberty Benton winner vs. Fairview, played at Fairview

Baseball: Paulding at Hicksville

Track & Field: Antwerp and Wayne Trace at GMC Meet at Ayersville

SATURDAY, MAY 17 –

Softball: Wayne Trace at Delphos Jefferson (DH)

Baseball: Paulding hosts Defiance

Track & Field: Paulding at NWC Meet at Columbus Grove

MONDAY, MAY 19 –

Track & Field: Antwerp hosts Paulding and Wayne Trace for County Track Meet

TUESDAY, MAY 20 –

Softball: Div. III – at Lima Bath

WEDNESDAY, MAY 21 –

Softball: Div. IV – at Bryan

Baseball: Div. IV – Wayne Trace-Patrick Henry winner vs. Pandora Gilboa-Holgate winner, plated at Elida